Team

Stewards Association in India

Dr. M.P. Joseph M.B.B.S., D.(Ortho), M.S.(Ortho), Ph.D.( Theology )
Chairman.

Adv. Raju M. Koshy M.Sc., LL.M., M.Th.
General Secretary & Treasurer.

Col. C.K. Monteiro, Vice Chairman
Adv. Baby Paul, Member
Mr. Robert Thomas, Member
Mr. K M G Vijayam, Member
Mr. Y. Jones, Member
Dr. Dhiraj P. Samuel, Member
Mr. Santhosh Thomas, Member
Mr. B.G. Stevenson, Member
Mr. Samuel Benjamin, Member

Mr. Abraham Mathew, Member
Mr. Michael Martin, Member
Mr. Shalu T. Ninan, Member Mr.Johnson Baby, Member
Mr. Jacob Thomas Elimullil, Member
CA. James Varghese, Member
Mr. K P Baby, Member
Dr. Thomas Kalloor, Member
Mr. B.S. Jebaselvan, Member
Mr. George Thomas, Member

Governing Committee

Governing Committee of the Association for the year 2020 – 21 until the next A.G.M. of the Association

  1. Dr. M.P. Joseph – Chairman
  2. Col. C. K. Monteiro – Vice-Chairman
  3. Adv. Baby Paul – Member
  4. Mr. Robert Thomas – Member
  5. CA. James Varghese – Member
  6. Dr. Thomas Kalloor – Member
  7. Mr. B.S. Jebaselvan – Member
  8. Mr. George Thomas – Member
  9. Adv. Raju M. Koshy – General Secretary & Treasurer

Representatives of the Association

Representatives of the Association for the year 2010 – 21 until the next A.G.M of the Association.

  1. Mr. M.T. Thomas, Bangalore.
  2. Mr. V Sambob, Kadapa
  3. Mr. Varaprasad Reddy, Ananthapur.
  4. Mr. Isaac Kantharaj, Malavally.
  5. Dr. Mathew Varghese, Nagpur.
  6. Dr. Babu K. Varghese, Mumbai.
  7. Mr. D. John Moses, Kurnool.
  8. Mr. Varghese Abraham, Kumbanad.
  9. Mr. John George, Jaipur.
  10. Mr. C. G. Bucktha Singh, Tuticorin.
  11. Mr. Sandheep Vamanan, Kanapur.
  12. Mr. C P Mathew, Orissa
  13. Mr. P M Skariah, Tata Nagar
  14. Mr. G. Satyanarayana (Silas Satyam), Srikakulam
  15. Mr. Shanu Samuel , Adoor
  16. Mr. Sesan Abraham, Bhopal
  17. Mr. Tony George, Coimbatore
  18. Mr. Samson Nainan, Pakhanjore
  19. Mr. Alex Joseph, Bangalore
  20. Mr. Tom Mattackal, Kottayam
  21. Dr. Solomon Das, Deradhoon
  22. Mr. Jayakumar, Ooty
  23. Mr. Alan Asirvadam, Bangalore
  24. Mr. George John, Chennai
  25. Mr. Ezekiel Jacob, Belgaum
  26. Mr. Biju Jacob John, Mumbai
  27. Mr. Samuel Thomas, Mathura
  28. CA Saji Mathew, Ernakulam
  29. Mr. Samuel Das, Asansole
  30. Mr. Jiji Skariah, Palai
  31. Mr. R K Singh, Jamalpur
  32. Dr. James Samuel, Goa
  33. Mr. Samuel John, Pune
  34. Mr. K K Santhosh Kumar, Idukki
  35. Mr. Yasonu, Nellore