Stewards Association Logo

Stewards Association in India

Registered under the Indian Societies Act, 1860 and deemed registered under Tamil Nadu Societies Registration Act, 1975. Registration No. 10/54, Reg. office:1150 - Tiruchi Road, Coimbatore 641 045

Team

Stewards Association in India

Dr. M.P. Joseph M.B.B.S., D.(Ortho), M.S.(Ortho), Ph.D.(Theology)
Chairman.

Adv. Raju M. Koshy M.Sc., LL.M., M.Th.
General Secretary & Treasurer.

Mr. George Thomas, Vice-Chairman
Mr. Satyanarayana, Member
Dr. Thomas Kalloor, Member
Adv. Baby Paul, Member
Mr. K M G Vijayan, Member
Mr. Samuel B. Benjamin, Member

Mr. Michael Martin, Member
CA. James Varghese, Member
Mr. K.P. Baby, Member
Mr. B. S. Jebaselvan, Member
Mr. Sesan Abraham, Member
Mr. John George, Member

Governing Committee

Governing Committee of the Association for the year 2021 – 22 until the next A.G.M. of the Association

  1. Dr. M.P. Joseph – Chairman
  2. Mr. George Thomas – Vice-Chairman
  3. Mr. K. Satyanarayana – Member
  4. Adv. Baby Paul – Member
  5. Dr. Thomas Kalloor – Member
  6. CA. James Varghese – Member
  7. Mr. K.P. Baby – Member
  8. Mr. B.S. Jebaselvan – Member
  9. Adv. Raju M. Koshy – General Secretary & Treasurer

Representatives of the Association

Representatives of the Association for the year 2021 – 22 until the next A.G.M of the Association.

  1. Mr. M.T. Thomas, Bangalore.
  2. Mr. V Sambob, Kadapa
  3. Mr. Varaprasad Reddy, Ananthapur.
  4. Mr. Isaac Kantharaj, Malavally.
  5. Dr. Mathew Varghese, Nagpur.
  6. Dr. Babu K. Verghese, Mumbai.
  7. Mr. D. John Moses, Kurnool.
  8. Mr. Varghese Abraham, Kumbanad.
  9. Mr. George John, Chennai.
  10. Mr. C. G. Bucktha Singh, Tuticorin.
  11. Mr. Sandheep Vamanan, Kanapur.
  12. Mr. C P Mathew, Orissa
  13. Mr. P M Skariah, Tata Nagar
  14. Mr. G. Satyanarayana (Silas Satyam), Srikakulam
  15. Mr. Shanu Samuel , Adoor
  16. Mr. Tony George, Coimbatore
  17. Mr. Samson Nainan, Pakhanjore
  18. Mr. Alex Joseph, Bangalore
  19. Mr. Tom Mattackal, Kottayam
  20. Dr. Solomon Das, Dehradun
  21. Mr. Alan Asirvadam, Bangalore
  22. Mr. Ezekiel Jacob, Belgaum
  23. Mr. Biju Jacob John, Mumbai
  24. Mr. Samuel Thomas, Mathura
  25. CA Saji Mathew, Ernakulam
  26. Mr. Samuel Das, Asansole
  27. Mr. Jiji Skariah, Palai
  28. Mr. R K Singh, Jamalpur
  29. Dr. James Samuel, Goa
  30. Mr. Samuel John, Pune
  31. Mr. K Santhosh Kumar, Idukki
  32. Mr. Mathew George, New Delhi
  33. Dr. Stephen Victor, Ludhiana